Sunday, February 7, 2016

Promises to myself

Hello everyone...

Its 2016.. and yet i barely get one or two or three or several blog posts.. and yet i am not very busy. Instead i am very free that i get the chance to stalk everyone. <--- :="" kan="" life="" nampak="" nbsp="" no="" p="" sangat="">
Anyway.. my semester break are coming to an end.. and i havent done anything that SHOULD DO in this time. which is, very bad. and of course, very not good. I had to distribute and lure any willing organization to take me for internship. Haih why does this has to be difficult ah. Some of HE22 students already got their intern confirmation and im here like, yeah i'd do my resume in some time. I DONT EVEN HAVE ANY PASSPORT PHOTO OF MYSELF (yang lawa punya lah hihi). so, i guess i am the kind of person who do things in last minute. *shrugs*

As a serious person, can you believe im actually watching Running Man? This all started because lately i always went to my sister home.. and she served me with running man broadcast. Even im listening to one of the member's songs right now. HAHAHA. Well i enjoyed watching it, and it kinda makes me laugh, better than all the typical malay tv shows. *sigh*

So, i am really not ready for a new semester. It kinda frigthens me that i have to do better for this semester to graduate this year juga. and i have compete with LOADS of graduates all over the world for some cash. can ya believe it? May Allah SWT bless and ease my 2016. Amin. Guys, i really need your supports, prayer and of course faith. Have faith in me please. Well even if we doesnt know each other, well then whats the harm for having faith in this soon-to-be graduates. Insya Allah.

and of course, im turning 23 years old this year. Which makes me SO NERVOUS about of all the things that gonna encounter my life afterwards. I dont know, maybe death, marriage, master in abroad offer or anything that could turn our life 180 degree. Yeah this world is very frightening...... I just hope that i make good of something and i learn something new.

People said that January was only a trial month? and 2016 starts at February? Lol. I'd say 2016 starts when i reach 23th this year, that is on 29th July. Which is pretty long for me. I notice that i become less productive and less hard working and less of everything. I go out rarely which is VERY VERY RARE. So, i decided to make promise to myself.


Promises to Myself; 

1. Waste no time, do it now!
2. Stop putting burden to somebody else!
3. Be steadily independent. 
4. Feel great, be great, stay being great!
5. Make it on time!
6. Stay true to your words.
7. Think about future when doing something. 
8. Talk less, act more. 
9. Take care of family and friends.
10. If something broke, fix it. Dont put blame. 


I'll add into it if i think of anything. Insya Allah, Allah ease it for me. Because i wanna be great, and acheive my dream. Soon, Insya Allah.